paragonqms Ltd   is  committed to protecting your privacy.

This policy applies when we are acting as a controller of personal data, i.e. where we have determined the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data. It applies to all visitors to our premises.

We will process your personal data for the purpose of site security and fire safety. The legal basis for this processing is that it is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject.

We will store your personal data relating your visit for 12 months, or longer if required in relation to a legal claim.

We will share your personal data with other third parties only to the extent that the disclosure is reasonably necessary for the purposes of investigating incidents occurring on our premises.

As you are providing us with your limited personal data, it is important to us that you are aware of the following rights that you have in relation to our processing of that personal data.
 

  • You can be provided with a copy of any personal data concerning you that we process, unless that would affect the rights and freedoms of others. You can also be provided with information on how that personal data is processed by us.
     

  • You can have us rectify any personal data of yours that we hold that is inaccurate or incomplete. In certain circumstances, you can also ask us to erase or restrict the use of any of your personal data that we process.
     

  • You can exercise any of the rights listed above by contacting us using the details at the bottom of this notice. If you are unhappy with any aspect of how we processed your personal data or your request to exercise a right, you can lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.
     

  • The provision of this personal data is a statutory requirement. Failure to provide your personal data may result in you not being permitted into our premises.

     

Paragonqms Ltd is incorporated and registered in England and Wales  and whose registered office is at  The Wenta Busiess Centre , 1 Electric Avenue Enfield EN3 7XU

We are contactable by email at admin@paragonqms.com.

 

 

 

 

Signed by the: Managing Director

 

Dated: Nov 2018

CALL US

Tel: +44 208 350 8573 | Tel:+44 203 222 7044

EMAIL US
OPENING HOURS

Mon - Fri: 9:30am - 5pm

OVER 30 YEARS EXPERIENCE

.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
OUR SERVICES

- Consultancy Services

- ISO  Management Systems Auditing 

- ISO Auditors Training

- Business Diagnostics 

-Business Process re-engineering 

- ISO Standards Documentation Development

VISIT US

The Wenta Business Centre

Innova Park, 1 Electric Avenue

Enfield, EN3 7XU

© 2017 paragonqms Ltd